Source 0348+049

Source information

Name: 0348+049

Other names
ICRF J035054.2+050621
IVS B0348+049
NVSS J035054+050620
OE 081
OHIO E 081
PKS 0348+049
PKS J0350+0506
VCS1 J0350+0506


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:50:54.20241079   05:06:21.1898247
or
57.725843378292   5.1058860624167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools