Source 0346-163

Source information

Name: 0346-163

Other names
Gaia DR1 5108169703675868928
ICRF J034839.2-161017
IVS B0346-163
NVSS J034839-161017
OE -177.2
OHIO E -177.2
PKS 0346-163
PKS J0348-1610
VCS1 J0348-1610


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:48:39.27073250   -16:10:17.7521154
or
57.163628052083   -16.171597809833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools