Source 0346+800

Source information

Name: 0346+800

Other names
6C 034649+800025
6C 034651+800039
8C 0346+800
Gaia DR3 556068939074535808
ICRF J035446.1+800928
IERS B0346+800
IVS B0346+800
NVSS J035446+800929
VCS1 J0354+8009


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:54:46.12599356   80:09:28.8472674
or
58.692191639833   80.158013129833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools