Source 0346+514

Source information

Name: 0346+514

Other names
ICRF J035025.0+513838
IVS B0346+514
NVSS J035025+513838
VCS2 J0350+5138


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:50:25.05141901   51:38:38.7345036
or
57.604380912542   51.644092917667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools