Source 0346+209

Source information

Name: 0346+209

Other names
ICRF J034945.2+210445
IVS B0346+209
NVSS J034945+210445
VCS1 J0349+2104


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:49:45.23016541   21:04:45.9621859
or
57.438459022542   21.079433940528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools