Source 0345+416

Source information

Name: 0345+416

Other names
Gaia DR2 231147237133300096
ICRF J034845.1+414914
IERS B0345+416
IVS B0345+416
NVSS J034845+414915
VCS3 J0348+4149


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:48:45.12232684   41:49:14.6755023
or
57.188009695167   41.820743195083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools