Source 0344+558

Source information

Name: 0344+558

Other names
ICRF J034756.8+555731
IVS B0344+558
NVSS J034756+555731
VCS4 J0347+5557


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:47:56.81206899   55:57:31.5785508
or
56.986716954125   55.958771819667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools