Source 0344+235

Source information

Name: 0344+235

Other names
ICRF J034757.1+233955
IERS B0344+235
IVS B0344+235
VCS1 J0347+2339


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:47:57.11169294   23:39:55.3247496
or
56.98796538725   23.665367986

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools