Source 0344+199

Source information

Name: 0344+199

Other names
ICRF J034729.5+200453
IVS B0344+199
NVSS J034729+200453
VCS1 J0347+2004


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:47:29.55919451   20:04:53.0434600
or
56.873163310458   20.081400961111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools