Source 0342+538

Source information

Name: 0342+538

Other names
ICRF J034634.5+540059
IVS B0342+538
NVSS J034634+540059
OE 570
OHIO E 570
VCS2 J0346+5400


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:46:34.50413162   54:00:59.1092061
or
56.643767215083   54.016419223917

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools