Source 0341-256

Source information

Name: 0341-256

Other names
Gaia DR1 5082246346228960896
ICRF J034319.5-253017
IERS B0341-256
IVS B0341-256
NVSS J034319-253018
OE -269
OHIO E -269
PKS 0341-256
PKS J0343-2530
VCS1 J0343-2530


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:43:19.52389438   -25:30:17.4061288
or
55.831349559917   -25.504835035778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools