Source 0340-140

Source information

Name: 0340-140

Other names
Gaia DR2 5113926883997888000
ICRF J034244.9-135451
IERS B0340-140
IVS B0340-140
VCS5 J0342-1354


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:42:44.98789507   -13:54:51.6597347
or
55.687449562792   -13.914349926306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools