Source 0454-810

Source information

Name: 0454-810

Other names
Gaia DR1 4622028059160745472
Gaia DR3 4622028063454680192
ICRF J045005.4-810102
IERS B0454-810
IVS B0454-810
PKS 0454-81
PKS 0454-810
PKS J0450-8100
QSO B0454-810
VSOP J0450-8100
VSOP J0450-8101


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:50:05.44021015   -81:01:02.2314265
or
72.522667542292   -81.017286507361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools