Source 0338+480

Source information

Name: 0338+480

Other names
ICRF J034210.3+480946
IVS B0338+480
NVSS J034210+480947
VCS1 J0342+4809


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:42:10.35269003   48:09:46.9403671
or
55.543136208458   48.163038990861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools