Source 0337+337

Source information

Name: 0337+337

Other names
Gaia DR1 218165990538204928
ICRF J034109.9+335221
IERS B0337+337
IVS B0337+337
NVSS J034109+335222
VCS1 J0341+3352


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:41:09.97368376   33:52:21.6454358
or
55.291557015667   33.872679287722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools