Source 0335-122

Source information

Name: 0335-122

Other names
Gaia DR1 5115288491710051456
ICRF J033755.4-120404
IERS B0335-122
IVS B0335-122
NVSS J033755-120404
OE -160
OHIO E -160
PKS 0335-122
PKS J0337-1204
QSO B0335-1213
QSO B0335-122
QSO J0337-1204
VCS1 J0337-1204


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:37:55.45153358   -12:04:04.5425508
or
54.481048056583   -12.067928486333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools