Source 0335+599

Source information

Name: 0335+599

Other names
ICRF J033909.3+600856
IVS B0335+599
NVSS J033909+600857
VCS1 J0339+6008


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:39:09.39265715   60:08:56.9747959
or
54.789136071458   60.149159665528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools