Source 0334-131

Source information

Name: 0334-131

Other names
Gaia DR1 5113527761277642368
ICRF J033635.0-130204
IVS B0334-131
NVSS J033635-130203
OE -157
OHIO E -157
PKS 0334-131
PKS J0336-1302
QSO B0334-131
VCS1 J0336-1302


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:36:35.03581609   -13:02:04.6600312
or
54.145982567042   -13.034627786444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools