Source 0327-241

Source information

Name: 0327-241

Other names
Gaia DR1 5086162153812154240
ICRF J032954.0-235708
IERS B0327-241
IVS B0327-241
NVSS J032954-235709
OE -246.3
OHIO E -246.3
PKS 0327-241
PKS J0329-2357
QSO B0327-241
VCS1 J0329-2357


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:29:54.07555386   -23:57:08.7734327
or
52.47531480775   -23.952437064639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools