Source 0327+364

Source information

Name: 0327+364

Other names
7C 032722.00+362924.00
ICRF J033034.7+363941
IVS B0327+364
NVSS J033034+363941
VCS1 J0330+3639


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:30:34.76574263   36:39:41.0383907
or
52.644857260958   36.661399552972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools