Source 0326+349

Source information

Name: 0326+349

Other names
Gaia DR1 221870039052484352
ICRF J032915.3+351005
IERS B0326+349
IVS B0326+349
NVSS J032915+351008
VCS1 J0329+3510


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:29:15.35490441   35:10:05.9911052
or
52.313978768375   35.168330862556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools