Source 0325+256

Source information

Name: 0325+256

Other names
ICRF J032844.3+255208
IVS B0325+256
NVSS J032844+255208
VCS6 J0328+2552


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:28:44.34869922   25:52:08.3982856
or
52.18478624675   25.868999523778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools