Source 0323-244

Source information

Name: 0323-244

Other names
Gaia DR1 5086103570458388608
ICRF J032513.3-241548
IERS B0323-244
IVS B0323-244
NVSS J032513-241548
OE -239
OHIO E -239
PKS 0323-244
PKS J0325-2415
VCS1 J0325-2415


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:25:13.34464159   -24:15:48.0529240
or
51.305602673292   -24.263348034444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools