Source 0446+112

Source information

Name: 0446+112

Other names
Gaia DR2 3295554038585678464
ICRF J044907.6+112128
IERS B0446+112
IVS B0446+112
NVSS J044907+112128
OF 176
OHIO F 176
PKS 0446+11
PKS 0446+112
PKS J0449+1121
QSO B0446+112
QSO B0446+113
QSO J0449+1121
VSOP J0449+1121


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:49:07.67110194   11:21:28.5963618
or
72.28196292475   11.357943433833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools