Source 0321+467

Source information

Name: 0321+467

Other names
ICRF J032520.3+465506
IVS B0321+467
NVSS J032520+465507
VCS1 J0325+4655


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:25:20.30385884   46:55:06.6348355
or
51.334599411833   46.918509676528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools