Source 0321+340

Source information

Name: 0321+340

Other names
Gaia DR1 125759528645653120
ICRF J032441.1+341045
IERS B0321+340
IVS B0321+340
NVSS J032441+341045
QSO J0324+3410
VCS1 J0324+3410


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:24:41.16131597   34:10:45.8575457
or
51.171505483208   34.179404873806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools