Source 0320+045

Source information

Name: 0320+045

Other names
Gaia DR2 3275614360856380544
ICRF J032314.7+044612
IVS B0320+045
NVSS J032314+044612
VCS6 J0323+0446


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:23:14.72278616   04:46:12.5730636
or
50.811344942333   4.7701591843333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools