Source 0319-315

Source information

Name: 0319-315

Other names
Gaia DR1 5055058378611928576
ICRF J032128.7-312256
IVS B0319-315
VCS2 J0321-3122


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:21:28.74038576   -31:22:56.3347721
or
50.369751607333   -31.382315214472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools