Source 0319-056

Source information

Name: 0319-056

Other names
Gaia DR2 5170071796002909056
ICRF J032159.8-052612
IVS B0319-056
NVSS J032159-052613
USNO-A2.0 0825-00763328
VCS3 J0321-0526
VCS4 J0321-0526


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:21:59.87035778   -05:26:12.4284423
or
50.499459824083   -5.4367856784167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools