Source 0319+396

Source information

Name: 0319+396

Other names
7C 031934.70+393726.00
ICRF J032251.8+394802
IVS B0319+396
NVSS J032251+394802
VCS5 J0322+3948


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:22:51.83003823   39:48:02.2595708
or
50.715958492625   39.800627658556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools