Source 0318-388

Source information

Name: 0318-388

Other names
Gaia DR2 4853952273053321984
ICRF J032046.4-383728
IVS B0318-388
NVSS J032046-383729
PKS 0318-388
PKS J0320-3837
VCS2 J0320-3837


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:20:46.40435596   -38:37:28.4965492
or
50.193351483167   -38.624582374778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools