Source 0450-743

Source information

Name: 0450-743

Other names
Gaia DR1 4652367364546115328
ICRF J044848.5-741731
IERS B0450-743
PKS 0449-743
PKS 0450-743
PKS J0448-7417
QSO B0450-743


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:48:48.55803197   -74:17:31.2457695
or
72.202325133208   -74.29201271375

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools