Source 0317+659

Source information

Name: 0317+659

Other names
6C 031757+655940
Gaia DR1 491447440959651712
ICRF J032227.2+661028
IERS B0317+659
IVS B0317+659
NVSS J032227+661028
VCS1 J0322+6610
VCS6 J0322+6610


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:22:27.22883674   66:10:28.3002469
or
50.613453486417   66.174527846361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools