Source 0316+162

Source information

Name: 0316+162

Other names
4C 16.09
CTA 21
DA 96
ICRF J031857.8+162832
IVS B0316+162
NVSS J031857+162833
OE 125
OHIO E 125
PKS 0316+06
PKS 0316+16
PKS 0316+162
PKS J0318+1628
QSO B0316+162
VCS1 J0318+1628
VRO 16.03.05


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:18:57.80304294   16:28:32.6782325
or
49.74084601225   16.475743953472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools