Source 0315-006

Source information

Name: 0315-006

Other names
FIRST J031814.4-002948
ICRF J031814.4-002948
IVS B0315-006
VCS5 J0318-0029


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:18:14.42746132   -00:29:48.9314257
or
49.560114422167   -0.49692539602778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools