Source 0314+696

Source information

Name: 0314+696

Other names
ICRF J031922.0+694925
IVS B0314+696
NVSS J031922+694926
VCS1 J0319+6949
VCS6 J0319+6949


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:19:22.07086061   69:49:25.6179674
or
49.841961919208   69.823782768722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools