Source 0313-171

Source information

Name: 0313-171

Other names
Gaia DR2 5106299125159708288
ICRF J031527.6-165629
IVS B0313-171
NVSS J031527-165629
PKS 0313-171
PKS J0315-1656
VCS1 J0315-1656


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:15:27.67841142   -16:56:29.7144066
or
48.86532671425   -16.941587335167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools