Source 0310+022

Source information

Name: 0310+022

Other names
ICRF J031313.4+022835
IERS B0310+022
IVS B0310+022
NVSS J031313+022834
VCS5 J0313+0228


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:13:13.40546775   02:28:35.3066546
or
48.305856115625   2.4764740707222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools