Source 0310+013

Source information

Name: 0310+013

Other names
Gaia DR1 3267256801175262464
ICRF J031243.6+013317
IVS B0310+013
NVSS J031243+013317
OE 017
OHIO E 017
PKS 0310+013
PKS J0312+0133
QSO B0310+0122
QSO B0310+013
QSO J0313+0228
VCS1 J0312+0133
VSOP J0312+0132
VSOP J0312+0133


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:12:43.60323268   01:33:17.5650710
or
48.181680136167   1.5548791863889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools