Source 0307-362

Source information

Name: 0307-362

Other names
Gaia DR1 5047563901198657536
ICRF J030902.5-360403
IVS B0307-362
NVSS J030902-360402
VCS4 J0309-3604


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:09:02.51071841   -36:04:03.7518577
or
47.260461326708   -36.067708849361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools