Source 0307-085

Source information

Name: 0307-085

Other names
Gaia DR1 5167648678533571456
ICRF J031002.0-082339
IERS B0307-085
IVS B0307-085
NVSS J031002-082339
VCS3 J0310-0823


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:10:02.04931704   -08:23:39.2945151
or
47.508538821   -8.3942484764167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools