Source 0440+345

Source information

Name: 0440+345

Other names
ICRF J044331.6+344106
IERS B0440+345
IVS B0440+345
NVSS J044331+344106


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:43:31.63519983   34:41:06.6640402
or
70.881813332625   34.685184455611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools