Source 0302+173

Source information

Name: 0302+173

Other names
ICRF J030510.2+173459
IERS B0302+173
IVS B0302+173
VCS1 J0305+1734


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:05:10.22418087   17:34:59.0933597
or
46.292600753625   17.583081488806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools