Source 0301+336

Source information

Name: 0301+336

Other names
4C 33.06
DA 90
ICRF J030441.3+334843
IVS B0301+336
NVSS J030441+334843
VCS1 J0304+3348


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:04:41.36244275   33:48:43.5308746
or
46.172343511458   33.812091909611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools