Source 0259-316

Source information

Name: 0259-316

Other names
Gaia DR1 5052695528123702784
ICRF J030116.2-312615
IVS B0259-316
NVSS J030116-312617
PKS 0259-316
PKS J0301-3126
VCS3 J0301-3126


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:01:16.24423394   -31:26:15.7890089
or
45.317684308083   -31.437719169139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools