Source 0258-184

Source information

Name: 0258-184

Other names
Gaia DR1 5152349764507592064
ICRF J030106.7-181217
IERS B0258-184
IVS B0258-184
NVSS J030106-181218
PKS 0258-184
PKS J0301-1812
QSO B0258-184
VCS5 J0301-1812


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:01:06.71447489   -18:12:17.8222984
or
45.277976978708   -18.204950638444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools