Source 0258+058

Source information

Name: 0258+058

Other names
Gaia DR1 6993546788014464
ICRF J030133.7+060227
IERS B0258+058
IVS B0258+058
NVSS J030133+060226
PKS 0258+058
QSO B0258+058
VCS1 J0301+0602


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:01:33.71388963   06:02:27.2822359
or
45.390474540125   6.0409117321944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools