Source 0258+011

Source information

Name: 0258+011

Other names
FIRST J030123.6+011836
Gaia DR1 239556096283136
ICRF J030123.6+011835
IVS B0258+011
NVSS J030123+011835
PKS 0258+011
PKS J0301+0118
VCS1 J0301+0118


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:01:23.60697884   01:18:35.9962329
or
45.348362411833   1.3099989535833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools