Source 0440-003

Source information

Name: 0440-003

Other names
DA 145
Gaia DR1 3229995726499080192
ICRF J044238.6-001743
IERS B0440-003
NRAO 190
NVSS J044238-001742
OF -067
OHIO F -067
PKS 0440-00
PKS 0440-003
PKS J0442-0017
QSO B0440-003
QSO B0440-004
QSO J0442-0017
VSOP J0442-0017


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:42:38.66072366   -00:17:43.4209582
or
70.661086348583   -0.29539471061111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools