Source 0257-057

Source information

Name: 0257-057

Other names
Gaia DR1 5181283619150387584
ICRF J030001.3-053120
IERS B0257-057
IVS B0257-057
NVSS J030001-053121
OD -096
OHIO D -096
PKS 0257-05
PKS 0257-057
PKS J0300-0532
VCS3 J0300-0531


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:00:01.30006212   -05:31:20.3620606
or
45.0054169255   -5.5223227946111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools